East Down fixtures and league tables

April 24th, 2017 | News

 

East Down Leagues Tables 22-04-2017

 

2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff

Round 4 – 24-04-2017 (Mon) @7.30pm

Loughinisland v Bredagh A G Corrigan

Carryduff A v Downpatrick O Burke

Bryansford v Kilcoo G Tumelty

2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff

Round 4 – 24-04-2017 (Mon) @7.30pm

Bredagh B v Saul K Kelly

Castlewellan v Drumaness S Lowey

St Paul’s v Carryduff B D Laverty

Ardglass v Liatroim F Rogan

2017 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) Sponsored by Lakeside Autos Carryduff

Round 4 – 24-04-2017 (Mon) @7.30pm

Aughlisnafin v St John’s S Francis

Dromara v Darragh Cross B Fegan

Kilclief v Dundrum C Reynolds

Bright v Teconnaught J McMullan

2017 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side)

Sponsored by McCartan Sports Downpatrick

Round 4 – 25-04-2017 (Tue) @7.30pm

Darragh Cross v Rossconnor Gaels C Brannigan

Castlewellan v Drumaness G Tumelty

Baile an locha v St Paul’s K Kelly

Saul v Bright S Francis

Kilclief v Dromara J McMullan

2017 East Down Reserve Football League

Sponsored by Tel’s Confectionery Downpatrick

Round 1 – 26-04-2017 (Wed) @7.30pm

Loughinisland v Darragh Cross S Lowey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section A)

Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents

Round 5 – 27-04-2017 (Thu) @7.30pm

Aughlisnafin v Loughinisland B Fegan

St Paul’s v Darragh Cross D Laverty

Castlewellan v Liatroim O Burke

Saul v Drumaness A Sharvin

2017 East Down U16 Football League (Section B)

Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick & Sons Estate Agents

Round 5 – 27-04-2017 (Thu) @7.30pm

Bredagh B v Kilclief C Mooney

Dromara v Bright G Corrigan

St John’s v Ardglass S Lowey

Teconnaught v Carryduff B C Curran

2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick

Round 4 – 30-04-2017 (Sun) @11am

Bryansford A v Carryduff A S Francis

Bredagh A v Kilcoo J McMullan

Saul v Downpatrick O Burke

2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick

Round 4 – 30-04-2017 (Sun) @11am

Carryduff B v Drumaness K Kelly

Teconnaught v Bryansford B M Lynch

Liatroim v Castlewellan F Maguire

2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick

Round 5 – 30-04-2017 (Sun) @11am

Ardglass v Bright F Rogan

Aughlisnafin v Kilclief G Marks

St Paul’s v Darragh Cross E Mulvenna

St John’s v Dundrum M Curran

2017 East Down Reserve Football League

Sponsored by Tel’s Confectionery Downpatrick

Round 4 – 30-04-2017 (Sun) @6pm

Saul v St Paul’s N Morgan

Downpatrick v Loughinisland G Corrigan

Bredagh III v Darragh Cross D Laverty

Bryansford III v Dundrum E O Hare

St John’s v Drumaness J McMullan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side)

Sponsored by McCartan Sports Downpatrick

Round 5 – 02-05-2017 (Tue) @7.30pm

Kilclief v Saul E O’Hare

Rosconnor Gaels v Baile an locha A Sharvin

Bright v Darragh Cross F Maguire

St Paul’s v Drumaness S Francis

Dromara v Castlewellan M Lynch

2017 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side)

Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick

Round 4 – 02-05-2017 (Tue) @7.30pm

Loughinisland v Bredagh S Lowey