Upcoming Fixtures

March 26th, 2018 | Club notes

Mon 26 Mar

2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry

Venue: Saval, Saval V Clann na Banna18:30,

Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V St John Bosco18:30,

Venue: Burren, Burren V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint18:30,

2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor V An Ríocht18:30,

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Mayobridge18:30,

Venue: Burren, Burren V Shamrocks19:30,

2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry

Venue: Atticall, Atticall V Eire Og18:30,

Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Annaclone18:30,

Venue: Glenn, Glenn a derg V Shamrocks18:30,

Tue 27 Mar

2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry

Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V Rostrevor19:15,

Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks V Atticall19:15,

2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry

Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish V Drumgath19:15,

Venue: Ballymartin, Eire Og V Saval19:15,

Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V St John Bosco19:45,

2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League

Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Burren20:00,

Wed 28 Mar

2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) – Sponsored by O Neills

Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint18:30,

Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor V Clonduff18:30,

2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling League

Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry V Ballygalget18:30,

Venue: Our Lady’s & St Patrick’s Knock, Bredagh V Ballycran18:30,

Venue: Liatroim, O’Rahillys V Kilclief18:30,

Venue: Páirc Esler, Newry, Michael Cusacks V Craobh Rua19:30,

Thu 29 Mar

2018 South Down U16 Football Preliminary League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Venue: Milltown Playing Fields, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint V Saval18:30,

Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks V Ballyholland19:15,

Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Clann na Banna19:15,

2018 South Down U16 Football Preliminary League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Venue: Burren, Burren V Longstone19:15,

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Rostrevor19:15,

Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V St John Bosco19:15,

2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry

Venue: St Michael’s, St Michael’s V Drumgath18:30,

Venue: Glenn, Glenn V Tullylish18:30,

Venue: Atticall, Atticall V Eire Og18:30,

Venue: Annaclone, Annaclone V Burren18:30,

2018 East Down U16 Football League – Preliminary League (Section A)

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Loughinisland18:30,

Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Kilcoo18:30,

2018 East Down U16 Football League – Preliminary League (Section B)

Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Aughlisnafin18:30,

Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Saul18:30,

2018 East Down U16FL (Section B) – Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Drumaness18:30,

Venue: Teconnaught, Teconnaught V St Paul’s18:30,

2018 East Down U16FL (Section C) – Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents

Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Dromara18:30,

Venue: Dundrum GAC, Dundrum V Ardglass18:30,

Venue: Bright, Bright V Darragh Cross18:30,

Sat 31 Mar

2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) – Sponsored by O Neills

Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Castlewellan13:00,

2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) – Sponsored by O Neills

Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna V Annaclone14:00,

Venue: St John’s, St John’s V Liatroim15:00,

Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Darragh Cross17:30,

2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1)

Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry V Ballycran17:00,

Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget V Bredagh17:00,

2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2)

Venue: Ballyvarley, St Patricks V Kilclief17:00,

Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Patrick Rankins17:00,

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V O’Rahillys17:30,

Sun 01 Apr

2018 South Down Football League Fr.Davies Shield Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry

Venue: Atticall, Atticall V Glenn12:00,

2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Ballylough14:00,

Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Kilcoo14:00,

Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint14:00,

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Bredagh14:00,

Venue: Burren, Burren V Bryansford14:00,

2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) – Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear

Venue: St Pauls, St Paul’s V Saul12:30,

Venue: Dromara, Dromara V Kilclief12:30,

Venue: Bright, Bright V Drumaness12:30,

Mon 02 Apr

2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League

Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V Downpatrick14:00,

Tue 03 Apr

2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) – Sponsored by O Neills

Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Kilcoo18:45,

Venue: Saval, Saval V An Ríocht18:45,

Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V Burren18:45,

2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) – Sponsored by O Neills

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Carryduff18:45,

Venue: Glenn, Glenn V Tullylish18:45,

Venue: Ballymartin, Ballymartin V Longstone18:45,

2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) – Sponsored by O Neills

Venue: St John Bosco, St John Bosco V Shamrocks18:45,

Venue: Dundrum GAC, Dundrum V Ardglass18:45,

Venue: Glasdrumman, Glasdrumman V Atticall18:45,

Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness V Saul18:45,

2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) – Sponsored by O Neills

Venue: Ballykinlar, Ballykinlar V St Paul’s18:45,

Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Bright18:45,

Venue: Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough, Aughlisnafin V Aghaderg 18:45,

Venue: Teconnaught, Teconnaught V St Michael’s18:45,