up and coming fixtures for county

April 16th, 2018 | Club notes

Mon 16 Apr

2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1)

Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran V Kilclief19:00,

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Ballela clg19:30,

2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2)

Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Ballygalget19:00,

Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Ballyvarley19:00,

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Ballycran19:15,

2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry

Venue: Saval, Saval V Ballyholland19:00,

Venue: Valley Road, Longstone V Clann na Banna19:00,

Venue: Burren, Burren V St John Bosco19:00,

2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Venue: Rostrevor, Shamrocks V Rostrevor19:00,

Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish V Burren19:00,

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V An Ríocht19:00,

2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry

Venue: Atticall, Atticall V Annaclone19:00,

Venue: St Michael’s, St Michael’s V Glenn a derg19:00,

Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Shamrocks19:00,

2018 East Down Reserve Football League – Sponsored by Tel’s Confectionery Downpatrick

Venue: St John’s, St John’s V Darragh Cross19:00,

2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd

Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Bredagh19:00,

Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Carryduff19:00,

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Castlewellan19:00,

2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Saul19:00,

Venue: Teconnaught, Teconnaught V Carryduff19:00,

Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Darragh Cross19:00,

2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd

Venue: St Pauls, St Paul’s V Dundrum19:00,

Venue: Bright, Bright V Drumaness19:00,

Venue: Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough, Aughlisnafin V Ardglass19:00,

Tue 17 Apr

2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) – Sponsored by O Neills

Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Rostrevor19:00,

2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1)

Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks V Liatroim19:30,

2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry

Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V Shamrocks19:00,

Venue: Longstone, Longstone V Rostrevor19:00,

Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna V Atticall19:00,

2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry

Venue: Glenn, Glenn V St John Bosco19:00,

Venue: Ballymartin, Eire Og V Drumgath19:00,

Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Tullylish19:15,

2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League

Venue: Loughinisland, Rossconnor Gaels V Bryansford19:15,

Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Ballylough19:15,

Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V Bredagh19:15,

Venue: Red High – Downpatrick, Carryduff V Clonduff19:15,

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint19:15,

Venue: Burren, Burren V Kilcoo19:15,

2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 2) – Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side)

Venue: Valley Road, Longstone V Mayobridge19:00,

2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) – Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear

Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Drumaness19:00,

Venue: Saul, Saul V Bright19:00,

Venue: Dromara, Dromara V St Paul’s19:00,

Wed 18 Apr

2018 Down GAA Minor Hurling League

Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry V Michael Cusacks19:15,

Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Craobh Rua19:15,

Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran V O’Rahillys19:15,

Venue: Ballygalget, Ballygalget V Bredagh19:15,

2018 Down GAA u14 Hurling League Division 1

Venue: Camloch Craobh Rua, Craobh Rua V Liatroim19:15,

2018 East Down Reserve Football League – Sponsored by Tel’s Confectionery Downpatrick

Venue: Darragh Cross, Darragh Cross V Bredagh19:00,

Thu 19 Apr

2018 South Down U16 Football Preliminary League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Venue: Milltown Playing Fields, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint V Ballyholland19:00,

Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Shamrocks19:00,

2018 South Down U16 Football Preliminary League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Venue: Burren, Burren V Rostrevor19:00,

Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V Clonduff19:00,

Venue: St John Bosco, St John Bosco V Longstone19:00,

2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) – Sponsored by O Neills

Venue: St John Bosco, St John Bosco V Atticall19:15,

2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) – Sponsored by O Neills

Venue: Aghaderg, Aghaderg V St Michael’s19:15,

2018 South Down GAA U16 Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry

Venue: Glasdrumman, Eire Og V Annaclone19:00,

Venue: Glenn, Glenn V Burren19:00,

Venue: Atticall, Atticall V St Michael’s19:00,

Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish V Drumgath19:00,

2018 Down GAA u12 Hurling League (South)

Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Liatroim19:15,

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint19:15,

Venue: Camloch Craobh Rua, Craobh Rua V St Patricks 19:15,

2018 Down u12 Hurling League (North)

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Carryduff18:30,

Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Portaferry19:15,

Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran V Ballygalget19:15,

2018 East Down U16 Football League – Preliminary League (Section A)

Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Kilcoo19:15,

2018 East Down U16 Football League – Preliminary League (Section B)

Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Saul19:15,

Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Castlewellan19:15,

2018 East Down U16FL (Section B) – Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents

Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness V St Paul’s19:15,

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Carryduff19:15,

2018 East Down U16FL (Section C) – Sponsored by Peter Fitzpatrick Estate Agents

Venue: Bright, Bright V Ardglass19:15,

Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V Dundrum19:15,

Venue: Dromara, Dromara V Darragh Cross19:15,

Fri 20 Apr

2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 1) – Sponsored by O Neills

Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Bryansford19:15,

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V An Ríocht19:15,

Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint19:15,

Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor V Kilcoo19:15,

Venue: Burren, Burren V Castlewellan19:15,

Venue: Saval, Saval V Mayobridge19:15,

2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 2) – Sponsored by O Neills

Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Bredagh19:30,

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Tullylish19:30,

Venue: Ballymartin, Ballymartin V Annaclone19:30,

Venue: St John’s, St John’s V Carryduff19:30,

Venue: Longstone, Longstone V Darragh Cross19:30,

Venue: Glenn, Glenn V Clann na Banna19:30,

2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 3) – Sponsored by O Neills

Venue: Dromara, Dromara V Shamrocks19:15,

Venue: Dundrum GAC, Dundrum V Glasdrumman19:15,

Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Saul19:15,

Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness V Ardglass19:15,

2018 Down GAA All County Football League (Division 4) – Sponsored by O Neills

Venue: Ballykinlar, Ballykinlar V Mitchels19:15,

Venue: Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough, Aughlisnafin V St Paul’s19:15,

Venue: Teconnaught, Teconnaught V Bright19:15,

Sat 21 Apr

2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2)

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Kilclief17:45,

2018 Down GAA Feile Na nGael Div 1 – Sponsored by Peninsula-sports

Venue: Portaferry, Liatroim V Bredagh11:00,

Venue: TBC, Portaferry V Ballycran11:25,

Venue: TBC, Bredagh V Ballygalget11:50,

Venue: TBC, Ballycran V Liatroim12:15,

Venue: TBC, Portaferry V Ballygalget12:40,

Venue: TBC, Ballycran V Bredagh13:05,

Venue: TBC, Ballygalget V Liatroim13:30,

Venue: TBC, Bredagh V Portaferry13:55,

Venue: TBC, Ballygalget V Ballycran14:20,

Venue: TBC, Liatroim V Portaferry14:45,

2018 Down GAA Feile Na nGael Div 2 – Sponsored by Peninsula-sports

Venue: Portaferry, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint V Carryduff11:00,

Venue: TBC, Castlewellan V Carryduff11:25,

Venue: TBC, Ballyvarley V Castlewellan11:50,

Venue: TBC, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint V Ballyvarley12:15,

Venue: TBC, Castlewellan V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint12:40,

Venue: TBC, Carryduff V Ballyvarley13:05,

Sun 22 Apr

2018 Down GAA All County Premier Reserve Football League

Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint14:00,

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Castlewellan14:00,

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Carryduff14:00,

Venue: Burren, Burren V Downpatrick14:00,

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Bryansford14:00,

Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Burren14:00,

2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side)

Venue: Saval, Saval V St John Bosco14:00,

Venue: Ballymartin, Ballymartin V Clonduff14:00,

Venue: Longstone, Longstone V Atticall14:00,

Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Shamrocks14:00,

2018 South Down Reserve Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry(13 a side)

Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V Glenn14:00,

Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna V Tullylish14:00,

Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Annaclone14:00,

2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League

Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint12:00,

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Bredagh12:00,

2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 1)

Venue: Portaferry, Portaferry V Bredagh11:00,

Venue: Camloch Craobh Rua, Craobh Rua V Ballycran12:00,

2018 Down GAA U16 Hurling League (Division 2)

Venue: Castlewellan, O’Rahillys V Patrick Rankins11:00,

Venue: Ballyvarley, St Patricks V Carryduff15:00,

2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 1) – Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side)

Venue: St Mark’s High School, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint V An Ríocht11:00,

Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks V Drumgath11:00,

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Mayobridge11:00,

Venue: St. Colaman’s College , St John Bosco V Burren11:00,

Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna V Ballyholland11:00,

2018 South Down GAA Football League (Section 2) – Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry (11 a side)

Venue: Glenn, Glenn V Longstone11:00,

Venue: St Michael’s, St Michael’s V Eire Og11:00,

Venue: Mayobridge, Mayobridge V Tullylish11:00,

Venue: Aghaderg, Aghaderg V St John Bosco11:00,

Venue: Atticall, Atticall V Annaclone11:00,

Venue: Saval, Saval V Clonduff11:00,

2018 East Down Reserve Football League – Sponsored by Tel’s Confectionery Downpatrick

Venue: Saul, Saul V Carryduff18:00,

Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Bredagh18:00,

Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness V St John’s18:00,

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Dundrum18:00,

Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Teconnaught18:00,

2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section A 11 A-Side) – Sponsored by Plus 2 Print

Venue: Teconnaught, Teconnaught V Bryansford11:00,

Venue: Downpatrick, Downpatrick V Carryduff11:00,

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Kilcoo11:00,

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Castlewellan11:00,

2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section B 11 A-Side) – Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick

Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Drumaness11:00,

Venue: Dundrum GAC, Dundrum V Carryduff11:00,

Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Bredagh11:00,

Venue: Darragh Cross, Darragh Cross V Saul11:00,

2018 East Down U12 Football League (Section C 11 A-Side) Sponsored by Plus 2 Print Downpatrick

Venue: Pairc Baile Anna, Annsborough, Aughlisnafin V Ardglass11:00,

Venue: Kilclief Ben Dearg, Kilclief V St John’s11:00,

Venue: Dromara, Dromara V Bredagh11:00,

Venue: St Pauls, St Paul’s V Bright11:00,

Mon 23 Apr

2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 1)

Venue: Liatroim, Liatroim V Kilclief19:15,

Venue: Ballela, Ballela clg V Shamrocks19:15,

Venue: Ballycran, Ballycran V Portaferry19:15,

2018 Down GAA All County Hurling League (Division 2)

Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Ballycran19:15,

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint19:15,

Venue: Ballyvarley, Ballyvarley V Ballygalget19:15,

2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Section 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry

Venue: Clann na Banna, Clann na Banna V St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint19:00,

Venue: Ballyholland, Ballyholland V Burren19:00,

Venue: St John Bosco, St John Bosco V Longstone19:00,

2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Section 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies

Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor V Clonduff19:00,

Venue: An Riocht, An Ríocht V Tullylish19:00,

Venue: Burren, Burren V Mayobridge19:00,

2018 South Down GAA U14 Football League Div 3 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry

Venue: Glenn, Glenn a derg V Eire Og19:00,

Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Atticall19:00,

Venue: Annaclone, Annaclone V St Michael’s19:00,

2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section A 15 a-side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd

Venue: Castlewellan, Castlewellan V Downpatrick19:15,

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Bryansford19:15,

Venue: Carryduff, Carryduff V Liatroim19:15,

2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section B 13 a-side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd

Venue: St John’s, St John’s V Darragh Cross19:15,

Venue: Teconnaught, Teconnaught V Bredagh19:15,

Venue: Loughinisland, Loughinisland V Carryduff19:15,

2018 East Down U14 Football League (Section C 11 a-side) – Sponsored by CM Precision Components Ltd

Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness V Kilclief19:15,

Venue: Ardglass GAC, Ardglass V St Paul’s19:15,

Venue: Dundrum GAC, Dundrum V Bright19:15,

Tue 24 Apr

2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 1 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry

Venue: Pettit Park, Rostrevor V Annaclone19:00,

Venue: Shamrocks, Shamrocks V Clann na Banna19:00,

Venue: Atticall, Atticall V Longstone19:00,

2018 South Down GAA Minor Football League Div 2 Sponsored by New Mourne Trophies Newry

Venue: St John Bosco, St John Bosco V Saval19:00,

Venue: Tullylish, Tullylish V Eire Og19:00,

Venue: Drumgath, Drumgath V Glenn19:00,

2018 Down GAA All County Minor Football League

Venue: Kilcoo, Kilcoo V Ballyholland19:30,

Venue: Clonduff, Clonduff V Castlewellan19:30,

Venue: Páirc Liam Uí Ír, St. Peter’s GAA Warrenpoint V Burren19:30,

Venue: St John’s Drumnaquoile, Ballylough V Liatroim19:30,

Venue: Bryansford, Bryansford V Downpatrick19:30,

Venue: Cherryvale, Bredagh V Rossconnor Gaels19:30,

2018 East Down Minor Football League (13 a side) – Sponsored by McCartan Sportswear

Venue: St Pauls, St Paul’s V Kilclief19:15,

Venue: Bright, Bright V Dromara19:15,

Venue: Drumaness, Drumaness V Saul19:15,